CTA List All Rankings Diversified Currency Financials Energy Ags Stock Index VIX Options
Monthly CTA Rankings
Latest Month Sep 2026 Previous Month Aug 2026
September 2026 CTA Performance
CTAs *
Ranked by Monthly Return
For Traders Reporting Results as of October 25, 2026

Rank

Manager / Program desc Monthly Return YTD Return 12 Month Return
1OpenSide Capital - Managed Program17.96%-4.42%-14.65%
2Veerpoint Capital LLC - ContraCOT Program 2X (P)15.87%19.28%17.66%
3Veerpoint Capital LLC - ContraCOT Program9.31%10.37%9.34%
4QuantOn Solutions - QuantOn Solutions6.32%3.82%7.29%
5Melissinos Trading - Eupatrid6.20%57.26%66.93%
6EMC Capital Advisors - Classic6.15%26.42%30.40%
7AxFund Capital Management - AxFund Program4.50%9.93%6.79%
8WaveFront - Global Investment4.05%4.39%5.54%
9AGT Capital Limited - Global Macro Strategy3.85%-0.08%1.77%
10Comhla LLC - Equinox Multi-Asset3.61%5.30%15.27%
11Brent Trading PTY Ltd - Diversified Commodity Spread3.53%4.39%9.87%
12Adalpha Asset Mgt - Core Program3.49%8.23%17.60%
13Drury Capital - Diversified T-Following3.27%23.49%22.20%
14Caretta Capital Mgt - Diversified Global Macro3.07%0.31%1.52%
15Adalpha Asset Mgt - Div. S-Term 2.98%9.11%9.03%
16Comhla LLC - Artemis 3X2.94%31.08%11.65%
17Hamer Trading Inc - Diversified Systematic2.62%0.99%-4.58%
18O'Brien Investment Group - Quantitative GM Futures2.60%-7.21%-3.51%
19County Cork LLC - Macro Equity Hedge2.50%16.68%31.85%
20Backhouse Trading, LLC - Discretionary Global Macro2.43%10.71%10.20%
21White River - Dynamic S&P Options2.32%18.97%25.21%
22Triton Bay Capital - Little Komodo2.23%-3.42%-3.80%
23White River - SI Option Writing2.20%22.69%33.28%
24Stein Investment Mgt. - Trading Evolution2.12%3.88%8.20%
25EMC Capital Advisors - Alpha Plus 2.11%12.65%15.78%
26DUNN Capital - WMA2.10%18.40%28.36%
27Le Mans Trading - Hyperion Fund1.88%14.10%19.69%
28Buckingham Global Adv. - Strategic E-Mini1.84%12.33%16.55%
29Dormouse Limited - Dormouse MAP1.83%16.27%16.97%
30Brent Trading PTY Ltd - Brent Grain Seasonal Spread1.79%-3.29%0.32%
31EMC Capital Advisors - Alpha 1.74%6.06%7.42%
32Wharton Capital Mgt - Ag Futures 1.67%10.07%19.68%
33Adalpha Asset Mgt - Div. M-Term1.53%5.12%7.67%
34SpreadEdge Capital - Diversified Seasonal Spread 1.47%-1.92%-0.74%
35Blue Creek Capital Mgt - Global Opportunities1.32%1.71%-1.04%
36Orbits Venture Inc - Risk Sigma No. 21.27%8.95%11.18%
37Revolution Capital Mgt - Alpha Prg1.27%-0.95%-1.83%
38AP Futures LLC - CAO1.16%9.41%13.67%
39HiProb Capital Mgt - Neutral Plus1.08%14.39%12.79%
40DUNN Capital - WMA Institutional1.06%8.74%13.40%
41Buckingham Global Adv. - WEP Program0.87%6.91%9.59%
42HiProb Capital Mgt - Neutral A0.74%7.46%8.59%
43Buckingham Global Adv. - Energy Volatility EVP0.70%4.20%7.48%
44J.D. Turner Capital, LLC - Diversified Trend Following0.65%9.26%1.64%
45AP Futures LLC - VTP0.63%8.53%15.22%
46Drury Capital - Multi-Strategy Program0.62%13.61%13.89%
47QDRA Pty Ltd - QDRA Systematic Commodities0.51%14.21%10.60%
48Ahead Capital Mgt - GMTO (Futures Only)0.47%0.43%1.59%
49The Great O'Neill Ltd - Great O'Neill (P)0.45%1.52%1.14%
50HiProb Capital Mgt - Neutral0.39%4.64%4.84%
51JMH Capital LLC - Ag Futures0.39%3.74%3.74%
52Red Rock Cap. - Commodity L/S0.39%12.03%18.22%
53Incline Investment - TVV0.36%5.91%6.91%
54Agility Trading - Equity Overlay Strategy0.35%21.74%17.91%
55Museum Mile Funds - SPX Futures Basis0.35%3.36%4.79%
56R Best, LLC - Institutional 1X0.35%-3.48%-0.54%
57Spring Valley Asset Mgt - SVAM Tactical Trend 0.34%1.26%-0.31%
58Museum Mile Funds - Optimized Collateral0.33%3.01%4.13%
59Agility Trading LLC - Pattern Recognition Breakout0.30%9.64%5.97%
60Incline Investment - Crystal Bay Ubitrend0.28%14.55%17.42%
61Ahead Capital Mgt - Event Driven Global Macro0.14%2.94%5.40%
62AP Futures LLC - CORE CAP0.13%9.50%9.50%
63Ahead Capital Mgt - Global Macro Fund0.04%5.20%9.92%
64Spring Valley Asset Mgt - SVAM Intraday Index Futures0.04%0.30%0.30%
65HPX Financial - Old School 1.48%1.11%
66World Cup Advisor - Ivan Scherman - Emerge Funds-0.33%7.12%16.68%
67County Cork LLC - Diversified Commodity L/S (P)-0.56%25.02%40.61%
68Katonah Eve LLC - GTAP-0.81%0.19%3.68%
69J8 Capital Mgt LLP - Talenta Multi-Strategy (P)-0.82%10.40%13.78%
70Absolute Return Capital Mgt - Diversified Momentum-0.86%0.90%4.27%
71R Best, LLC - World Select-0.88%2.37%6.45%
72Holloway Trading LLC - AG Trading Program-0.99%-7.28%-11.70%
73Soaring Pelican - Blended Advantage-1.02%-6.08%-3.78%
74Auspice Capital Advisors Ltd - Diversified-1.13%3.92%8.35%
75J8 Capital Mgt LLP - J8 Global Absolute Return -1.47%4.24%2.53%
76Davis Commodities - Macro Trading Program-1.59%1.08%5.88%
77Quantum Hedging CTA - DQ Program-1.60%-5.99%-5.99%
78Auspice Capital Advisors Ltd - Cmdy Index-1.65%17.75%20.99%
79Auspice Capital Advisors Ltd - Commodity Evolution-1.85%8.80%16.01%
80MOC Financial Group - GGM-1.95%11.88%14.25%
81SinoPacAM - SinoPacAM-SQMF-2.08%-5.63%-4.54%
82Absolute Return Capital Mgt - Ionic Strategy -2.12%1.00%2.04%
83Ahead Capital Mgt - Global Macro Tactical Opportunities-2.54%-10.74%-7.55%
84Bocken Trading LLC - Discretionary -2.84%-0.39%0.82%
85AIS Capital Mgt - AIS Gold Strategy-3.05%-4.65%5.47%
86Opus Futures, LLC - Advanced Ag-3.15%-15.63%-21.60%
87Anderson Creek - Standard Diversified (P)-3.20%-2.80%-4.27%
88Davis Commodities - Ag Program-3.55%-8.41%-6.58%
89M&R Capital LLC - Livestock -3.59%-1.00%3.48%
90Anderson Creek - Standard Diversified-3.67%-4.05%-5.60%
91AIS Capital Mgt - MAAP (2X - 4X)-4.40%43.06%70.02%
92Cazadores Investments - Cazadores Multi Macro-4.40%-1.23%-0.43%
93Soaring Pelican, LLC - Overnight Advantage-4.57%-16.27%-7.88%
94World Cup Advisor - Daniele Sambataro - Momentum Selection-5.75%-36.66%-21.67%
95Purple Valley - Div. Trend 1-5.81%-5.80%7.81%
96Blue Creek Capital Mgt - Metals Alpha -6.08%-9.51%-1.69%
97AIS Capital Mgt - MAAP (3X - 6X) -6.48%54.17%94.39%
98AIS Capital Mgt - Tactical Asset Allocation Portfolio (TAAP)-6.49%-4.62%6.83%
99AIS Capital Mgt - AIS Balanced Growth Fund-6.58%-4.64%6.45%
100Armington Capital - Trading Program-8.65%-5.69%-4.31%
101QQFund.com LLC - Alpha Beta Program-9.55%-22.46%-22.30%
102AG Capital - Global Macro-10.61%-9.63%-7.63%

RISK DISCLOSURE

PAST PERFORMANCE IS NOT NECESSARILY INDICATIVE OF FUTURE RESULTS.

THIS MATTER IS INTENDED AS A SOLICITATION FOR MANAGED FUTURES. THE RISK OF TRADING COMMODITY FUTURES, OPTIONS AND FOREIGN EXCHANGE ("FOREX") IS SUBSTANTIAL. THE HIGH DEGREE OF LEVERAGE ASSOCIATED WITH COMMODITY FUTURES, OPTIONS AND FOREX CAN WORK AGAINST YOU AS WELL AS FOR YOU. THIS HIGH DEGREE OF LEVERAGE CAN RESULT IN SUBSTANTIAL LOSSES, AS WELL AS GAINS. YOU SHOULD THEREFORE CAREFULLY CONSIDER WHETHER SUCH TRADING IS SUITABLE FOR YOU IN LIGHT OF YOUR FINANCIAL CONDITION. IF YOU ARE UNSURE YOU SHOULD SEEK PROFESSIONAL ADVICE. AN INVESTOR MUST READ AND UNDERSTAND THE CTA’S CURRENT DISCLOSURE DOCUMENT BEFORE INVESTING. THERE ARE NO GUARANTEES OF PROFIT NO MATTER WHO IS MANAGING YOUR MONEY.

PAST PERFORMANCE DOES NOT GUARANTEE FUTURE SUCCESS. IN SOME CASES MANAGED ACCOUNTS ARE CHARGED SUBSTANTIAL COMMISSIONS AND ADVISORY FEES. THOSE ACCOUNTS SUBJECT TO THESE CHARGES, MAY NEED TO MAKE SUBSTANTIAL TRADING PROFITS JUST TO AVOID DEPLETION OF THEIR ASSETS. EACH COMMODITY TRADING ADVISOR ("CTA") IS REQUIRED BY THE COMMODITY FUTURES TRADING COMMISSION ("CFTC") TO ISSUE TO PROSPECTIVE CLIENTS A RISK DISCLOSURE DOCUMENT OUTLINING THESE FEES, CONFLICTS OF INTEREST AND OTHER ASSOCIATED RISKS. A HARD COPY OF THESE RISK DISCLOSURE DOCUMENTS ARE READILY AVAILABLE BY CLICKING ON EACH CTA'S "REQUEST DISCLOSURE DOCUMENT" BUTTON.

THE FULL RISK OF COMMODITY FUTURES, OPTIONS AND FOREX TRADING CAN NOT BE ADDRESSED IN THIS RISK DISCLOSURE STATEMENT. NO CONSIDERATION TO INVEST SHOULD BE MADE WITHOUT THOROUGHLY READING THE DISCLOSURE DOCUMENT OF EACH OF THE CTAS IN WHICH YOU MAY HAVE AN INTEREST. REQUESTING A DISCLOSURE DOCUMENT PLACES YOU UNDER NO OBLIGATION AND EACH DOCUMENT IS PROVIDED AT NO COST. THE CFTC HAS NOT PASSED UPON THE MERITS OF PARTICIPATING IN ANY OF THE FOLLOWING PROGRAMS NOR ON THE ADEQUACY OR ACCURACY OF THE DISCLOSURE DOCUMENTS. OTHER DISCLOSURE STATEMENTS ARE REQUIRED TO BE PROVIDED TO YOU BEFORE AN ACCOUNT MAY BE OPENED FOR YOU.

PAST PERFORMANCE IS NOT NECESSARILY INDICATIVE OF FUTURE RESULTS. PROSPECTIVE CLIENTS SHOULD NOT BASE THEIR DECISION ON INVESTING IN THIS TRADING PROGRAM SOLELY ON THE PAST PERFORMANCE PRESENTED. ADDITIONALLY, IN MAKING AN INVESTMENT DECISION, PROSPECTIVE CLIENTS MUST ALSO RELY ON THEIR OWN EXAMINATION OF THE PERSON OR ENTITY MAKING THE TRADING DECISIONS AND THE TERMS OF THE ADVISORY AGREEMENT INCLUDING THE MERITS AND RISKS INVOLVED.

LIMITATIONS OF RANKINGS ARE THAT ONLY THOSE ADVISORS OR POOL OPERATORS THAT SUBMITTED THEIR PERFORMANCE DATA TO AUTUMNGOLD WERE RATED. THE ENTIRE CTA UNIVERSE IS NOT INCLUDED IN THE RANKINGS. THE PERFORMANCE INFORMATION PROVIDED WHEREIN HAS NOT BEEN VERIFIED BY AUTUMNGOLD.

FOOTNOTES
This Report May be sorted by clicking on any of the Headers Across the Top.
(C) = Client Trading Results | (P) = Proprietary Trading Results | (P&C) = A Combination of Proprietary & Client Results.
1. Manager/Program - The names of the Manager and/or Programs may have been shortened for formatting reasons.
2. Investment Restrictions - QEPS Only: A Qualified Eligible Person must meet the following two requirements: 1) the investor must first be an accredited investor. The most common ways for this are to either have a net worth of $1,000,000 or more OR an annual income of $200,000 or more for the last two years OR, combined with a spouse, $300,000 per year for two years 2) the investor must meet an additional portfolio requirement, which is having $2,000,000 in securities holdings OR $200,000 in margin on deposit with a Futures Commission Merchant OR a combination of the two (for example, $1,000,000 in securities and $100,000 in margin).
3. Monthly Return - Represents each CTA's return for the Month indicated.
4. YTD Return - Compounded YTD Return.
5. 12 Month Return - Compounded Return over the last 12 Months.
6. Current Drawdown - The Current Losing Streak of the CTA, if any.
7. Assets Under Mgt (Millions) - Current Assets Under Management in Millions.
8. Minimum (K) - Minimum Investment
9. Annual Compound Rate of Return - The Annualized Compounded Rate of Return represents the average return of the CTA over the time frame of the report. It smoothes out returns by assuming constant growth.
10. Worst Drawdown - Worst Drawdown reflects the greatest loss from Inception. Worst Drawdown can be defined as the potential cost of higher return.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

t>